Shivdasani dating aamna

the pretty lady was linked to her co-stars Rajeev Khandelwal and Aftab Shivdasani, but never did admit to either relationship.

shivdasani dating aamna-15

Bollywood actress Rani Mukherjee and Aditya Chopra recently became proud parents of a baby girl. read more Aamna Shariff shares pic of her adorable baby boy Remember Kashish of ‘Kahiin To Hoga'!

The beautiful actress Aamna Shariff has turned mother one year back and now she shares an adorable picture of her one year old baby boy.

She is the brand ambassador of "Wheel Detergent" with Salman Khan, "Sweet Dreams", "Kangan Fashion Jewellery", "Gem and Jewellery Creation", "Dressline" and "Bharatplaza".

Birth Name: Aamna Sharif Aamna Shariff is an Indian TV/Film actress.

Most of the credit for the show's success goes to the sizzling chemistry between Aamna Shariff and her co-star Rajeev Khandelwal.

She returned to acting on TV after six years, playing the lead role in SET India's serial "Hongey Judaa Na Hum" with co-star Raqesh Vashisth. Shariff made her film debut in the 2009 Bollywood film Aloo Chaat opposite Aftab Shivdasani.

She is known mainly for playing the role of Kashish in the popular Star Plus drama Kahiin To Hoga with her co-star Rajeev Khandelwal.

She became a household name after the show and her character became a cultural icon. She began modeling when she was in the second year.

It was heard that she was dating Aftab Shivdasani when they were shooting for Aloo Chaat.

P ){ P.when("A", "j Query").execute(function(A, $) { var bbop Data = ; var empty Bbop Container = $('#bbop-sbbop-container').html(); var reset Bbop Container = function() ; var is True = function(str Boolean) function get Query Parameter By Name(name) var hidden, visibility Change; if (typeof document.hidden ! == "undefined") var load Features = function(feature Data) { if(! is True(feature Data["bbop Enabled"])) var $container = $("#bbop-sbbop-container"); var data = ; var scope = "bbop Ajax Call"; if(typeof uet === 'function') $.get("/gp/product/du/bbop-ms3-ajax-endpoint.html", data, function(result) ); var load SBBOP = function(sbbop Data) { if (window.sbbop Loaded === undefined) P.when("a-modal", "ready").execute(function(modal) { if(!

She was born on 16 July 1982 in Mumbai, Maharashtra to an Indian father and Persian-Bahraini mother. When Sharif was in her second year of college, she began receiving modelling offers for brands such as Close-Up Toothpaste, Beetel Mobile phones, Emami Cosmetic Cream, Clearasil Skin Cream, Set Wet, Nescafe and many others. She also appeared in Kumar Sanu's "Dil Ka Aalam Main Kya Bataun Tujhe" 1989 music album Aashiqui song video in 2001, music video as well Falguni Pathak's "Yeh Kisne Jadoo Kiya" video in 2002, Abhijeet's "Chalney Lagin Hain Hawain," Daler Mehndi's "Eh Le 100 Rupiya" and Shael's "Nachana Kamal".

Tags: , ,